Our Staff

Our dedicated and professional staff work tirelessly to make sure our pupils have the very best opportunities to learn, play and grow.

Headteacher / Lead DSL

Mrs Therese Pullan

Deputy Heads / Deputy DSLs

Mrs Liddy Clark &  Mrs Jane Gillhouley

SENCO

Mrs Donna Simpson

Play Therapist / Parent Support Advisor

Ms Naomi Griffiths

Subject coordinators

Literacy: Mrs Sarah Grimble
Mathematics: Mrs Jane Gillhouley
Science: Mrs Beverley Casewell
Music: Mrs Jane Hanna
Religious Education: Mrs Liddy Clark
P.E.: Mrs Danielle Hollands

Classroom Staff

ClassTeacher(s)Teaching assistant(s)
Reception Mrs Alison Menzies
Mrs Sophie Canniford
Miss Lydia Slaughter

Year 1 Miss Sarah De-VilleMrs Melissa Hoemke
Mrs Tracey Thompson
Mrs Michelle Webb
Year 2 Mrs Samantha Temp
Mrs Danielle Hollands
Ms Joanne Bennett
Mrs Katie Robinson
LSA Ms Catherine Knight
Year 3 Mrs Liddy Clark
Mrs Sharon Baker
Mrs Hannah Hukins
Miss Marie Crewe
Mrs Donna Simpson
Year 4Mrs Beverley Casewell
Mrs Danielle Hollands
Mrs Fiona Foss
Mrs Renee Williams
Year 5Mrs Sarah Grimble
Mr Edmund Grobel
Mrs Kath Baillache
Year 6Mrs Jane Gillhouley
Ms Mhari Mackelworth
Mrs Debbie Barnett
LSA job share - Mrs Sharon Pinder-Mandaluff & Miss Helen Reynolds

Specialist Teachers

SENCO/Inclusion Manager Mrs Donna Simpson
Maths Specialist Ms Hazel Old
Music Mrs Jane Hanna
SpanishMrs Victoria Hayes
SwimmingMr Jesus Delgado Garcia
Computer Science Miss Mandy Barrow
HLTA Ms Joanne Bennett

Curriculum covered by outside providers

Cycling Mr Ireland

Support Staff

Office Manager / Data Officer
Mrs Theresa Shrubb
Finance Manager
Mrs Amanda  Duckham
Admin Assistant
Mrs Julie Wall
Mrs Emma Long

Site Manager
Jake McHugh

Cleaners
Mrs Izabela Frackiewicz
Mrs Malgorzata Piasecka
Mr Tomasz Piasecki

Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Sharon Pinder-Mandaluff

Midday Supervisors
Mrs Cindy Russell
Mrs Jennifer Walmsley
Mrs Michelle Webb
Mrs Ellenor Welsh

Breakfast Club
Mrs Sharon Pinder-Mandaluff
Ms Jo Bennett

After School Club
Mrs Sharon Pinder-Mandaluff
Ms Jo Bennett